Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Merton

Need mouse control in Merton? We cover the whole borough, including Wimbledon Park, Wimbledon, Mitcham and Morden, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Merton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Merton

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Merton, especially from October to March. In older housing in Wimbledon Park, Wimbledon and South Wimbledon, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Mitcham, Colliers Wood and Raynes Park, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps.

Take Raynes Park as an example. Raynes Park has Edwardian and interwar homes around the station, with the Beverley Brook running through. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Mice in Mitcham, Morden and Colliers Wood

Mitcham, Morden and Colliers Wood are mainly suburban semis and gardens. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Mice in South Wimbledon and Wimbledon Park

South Wimbledon and Wimbledon Park are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Mouse Control by area in Merton

We cover every postcode in the borough (SW19, SW20, CR4, SM4):

  • Wimbledon SW19 · period houses and leafy streets
    We treat mice in Wimbledon most from October onwards.
  • Mitcham CR4 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Mitcham most from October onwards.
  • Morden SM4 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Morden most from October onwards.
  • Colliers Wood SW19 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Colliers Wood peaks in the colder months.
  • Raynes Park SW20 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Raynes Park most from October onwards.
  • South Wimbledon SW19 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In South Wimbledon, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Wimbledon Park SW19 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Wimbledon Park most from October onwards.

Prices are identical in Wandsworth, Lambeth, Croydon, Sutton and Kingston upon Thames and the rest of London.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Merton?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Merton

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in South Wimbledon£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Merton?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in South Wimbledon costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Merton do you cover for mice?

All of Merton (SW19, SW20, CR4, SM4), including Wimbledon, Mitcham, Morden, Colliers Wood, Raynes Park, South Wimbledon and Wimbledon Park.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Merton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback