Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

CR4 · Merton

Pest control in Mitcham

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Mitcham, CR4. Fixed prices per visit across Merton, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Mitcham

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Mitcham

Mitcham has terraces and estates around Fair Green, the large open space of Mitcham Common and the River Wandle. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Mitcham

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Mitcham close to the River Wandle see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Mitcham

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Mitcham most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Mitcham

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Mitcham, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Mitcham

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Mitcham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Mitcham

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Mitcham Common often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Mitcham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Mitcham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Mitcham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Mitcham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Mitcham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Mitcham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Mitcham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover CR4?

Yes. We cover Mitcham and the rest of Merton, including Wimbledon Park, South Wimbledon, Raynes Park and Morden.

Where do rats and mice in Mitcham come from?

Homes in Mitcham close to the River Wandle see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Mitcham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback