Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SM4 · Merton

Pest control in Morden

Affordable pest control in Morden (SM4), part of Merton. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Morden

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Morden

Morden sits at the end of the Northern line, with interwar homes and Morden Hall Park's National Trust wetlands along the Wandle. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Morden

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Morden close to Morden Hall Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Morden

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Morden most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Morden

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Morden, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Morden

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Morden start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Morden

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Pets walked around Morden Hall Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Morden

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Morden£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Morden: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Morden: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Morden: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Morden: questions

How much does pest control cost in Morden?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SM4?

Yes. We cover Morden and the rest of Merton, including Raynes Park, Mitcham, Wimbledon Park and Colliers Wood.

Where do rats and mice in Morden come from?

Homes in Morden close to Morden Hall Park see the most rat activity. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Morden

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback