Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW19 · Merton

Pest control in Colliers Wood

Affordable pest control in Colliers Wood (SW19), part of Merton. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Colliers Wood

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Colliers Wood

Colliers Wood has new flats around the station and retail parks beside the River Wandle and Wandle Park. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Colliers Wood

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Colliers Wood, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Colliers Wood

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Colliers Wood peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Colliers Wood

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Colliers Wood, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Merton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Colliers Wood

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Colliers Wood often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Colliers Wood

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Most flea calls in Colliers Wood involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Merton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Colliers Wood

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Colliers Wood£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Colliers Wood: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Colliers Wood: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Colliers Wood: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Colliers Wood: questions

How much does pest control cost in Colliers Wood?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW19?

Yes. We cover Colliers Wood and the rest of Merton, including Morden, Mitcham, Raynes Park and Wimbledon Park.

Where do rats and mice in Colliers Wood come from?

Around Colliers Wood, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Colliers Wood

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback