Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Sutton

For mouse control in Sutton, including Carshalton, Cheam, Wallington and Belmont, we charge a fixed £120 per treatment visit. It is pay as you go, so you only pay for the visits you actually book.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Sutton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Sutton

Mouse calls in Sutton rise sharply every autumn. In older housing in Carshalton and Cheam, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Hackbridge, Belmont and Cheam, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Sutton, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

In Hackbridge (SM6), for instance: Hackbridge has the BedZED eco-village and older housing beside the River Wandle and Beddington Park. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Mice in Wallington, Worcester Park and Belmont

Much of the housing in Wallington, Worcester Park and Belmont is suburban semis and gardens. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Mice in Cheam and Carshalton

Period houses and leafy streets make up a large part of Cheam and Carshalton. Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space.

Mouse Control by area in Sutton

We cover every postcode in the borough (SM1, SM2, SM3, SM5, SM6, KT4):

  • Sutton SM1 · busy high streets and town centres
    Mouse activity in Sutton peaks in the colder months.
  • Cheam SM3 · period houses and leafy streets
    We treat mice in Cheam most from October onwards.
  • Carshalton SM5 · period houses and leafy streets
    Mouse activity in Carshalton peaks in the colder months.
  • Wallington SM6 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Wallington peaks in the colder months.
  • Worcester Park KT4 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Worcester Park most from October onwards.
  • Belmont SM2 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Belmont peaks in the colder months.
  • Hackbridge SM6 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Hackbridge, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Over the border in Croydon, Merton and Kingston upon Thames? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Sutton?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Sutton

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Hackbridge£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Sutton?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Hackbridge costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Sutton do you cover for mice?

All of Sutton (SM1, SM2, SM3, SM5, SM6, KT4), including Sutton, Cheam, Carshalton, Wallington, Worcester Park, Belmont and Hackbridge.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Sutton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback