Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SM6 · Sutton

Pest control in Hackbridge

Affordable pest control in Hackbridge (SM6), part of Sutton. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hackbridge

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hackbridge

Hackbridge has the BedZED eco-village and older housing beside the River Wandle and Beddington Park. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hackbridge

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Hackbridge often live around the River Wandle. Rat Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hackbridge

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Hackbridge, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hackbridge

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Hackbridge are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hackbridge

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Hackbridge start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hackbridge

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Beddington Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hackbridge

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hackbridge£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hackbridge: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hackbridge: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hackbridge: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hackbridge: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hackbridge?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SM6?

Yes. We cover Hackbridge and the rest of Sutton, including Cheam, Wallington, Worcester Park and Carshalton.

Where do rats and mice in Hackbridge come from?

Rats near Hackbridge often live around the River Wandle. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hackbridge

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback