Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SM5 · Sutton

Pest control in Carshalton

Affordable pest control in Carshalton (SM5), part of Sutton. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Carshalton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Carshalton

Carshalton village has spring-fed ponds at the source of a River Wandle branch, period houses and The Grove park. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Carshalton

Larger homes near parks and commons see rats in lofts, cellars and outbuildings. We check roof lines and air bricks as well as the garden. Around Carshalton, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Carshalton

Old houses with cellars, chimneys and big lofts have plenty of routes for mice, especially near gardens and open space. Mouse activity in Carshalton peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Carshalton

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In Carshalton, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Carshalton

Bed bugs in larger homes usually arrive with guests, travel luggage or antique and second-hand furniture. In Carshalton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Carshalton

In larger homes with several pets and lots of carpet, flea treatment covering every room the pets use works best. Pets walked around The Grove in Carshalton can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Carshalton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Carshalton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Carshalton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Carshalton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Carshalton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Carshalton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Carshalton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SM5?

Yes. We cover Carshalton and the rest of Sutton, including Worcester Park, Cheam, Wallington and Belmont.

Where do rats and mice in Carshalton come from?

Around Carshalton, the River Wandle is one of the places rats live and feed. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Carshalton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback