Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SM1 · Sutton

Pest control in Sutton

Looking for pest control in Sutton? We cover SM1 and the rest of Sutton with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Sutton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Sutton

Sutton town centre runs along a long pedestrianised High Street, with new flats near the station and Victorian and interwar homes around it. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Sutton

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Sutton, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Mice in Sutton

Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs. Mouse activity in Sutton peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Sutton

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Sutton, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Sutton is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Sutton

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Sutton, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Sutton

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Sutton, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Sutton is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Sutton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Sutton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Sutton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Sutton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Sutton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Sutton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Sutton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SM1?

Yes. We cover Sutton and the rest of Sutton, including Carshalton, Hackbridge, Wallington and Worcester Park.

Where do rats and mice in Sutton come from?

In Sutton, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Sutton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback