Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames

Our mouse control in Kingston upon Thames covers Kingston, Surbiton, Chessington and New Malden and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Kingston upon Thames

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Kingston upon Thames

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Kingston upon Thames. In older housing in Coombe and Norbiton, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Coombe, New Malden and Chessington, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Kingston, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

A typical case is New Malden. New Malden has interwar semis and a High Street known for its Korean restaurants and shops. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Surbiton, New Malden and Tolworth

Suburban semis and gardens make up a large part of Surbiton, New Malden and Tolworth. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Mice in Kingston

Much of the housing in Kingston is busy high streets and town centres. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Mouse Control by area in Kingston upon Thames

We cover every postcode in the borough (KT1, KT2, KT3, KT4, KT5, KT6, KT9):

  • Kingston KT1, KT2 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Kingston, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Surbiton KT6 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Surbiton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • New Malden KT3 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in New Malden peaks in the colder months.
  • Tolworth KT5 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Tolworth most from October onwards.
  • Chessington KT9 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Chessington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Norbiton KT2 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Norbiton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Coombe KT2 · period houses and leafy streets
    We treat mice in Coombe most from October onwards.

We also treat mice in neighbouring Richmond upon Thames, Merton and Sutton, at the same prices.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Kingston upon Thames?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Kingston upon Thames

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Coombe£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Kingston upon Thames?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Coombe costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Kingston upon Thames do you cover for mice?

All of Kingston upon Thames (KT1, KT2, KT3, KT4, KT5, KT6, KT9), including Kingston, Surbiton, New Malden, Tolworth, Chessington, Norbiton and Coombe.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Kingston upon Thames

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback