Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

KT2 · Kingston upon Thames

Pest control in Norbiton

Looking for pest control in Norbiton? We cover KT2 and the rest of Kingston upon Thames with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Norbiton

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Norbiton

Norbiton has Victorian terraces and estates between Kingston town centre and Kingston Hill, close to Kingston Hospital. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Norbiton

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Norbiton close to Kingston Hill see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Norbiton

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Norbiton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Norbiton

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Norbiton, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Norbiton

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Norbiton start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Norbiton

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Pets walked around Kingston Hill can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Norbiton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Norbiton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Norbiton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Norbiton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Norbiton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Norbiton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Norbiton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover KT2?

Yes. We cover Norbiton and the rest of Kingston upon Thames, including Chessington, Tolworth, Surbiton and New Malden.

Where do rats and mice in Norbiton come from?

Homes in Norbiton close to Kingston Hill see the most rat activity. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Norbiton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback