Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

KT2 · Kingston upon Thames

Pest control in Coombe

Affordable pest control in Coombe (KT2), part of Kingston upon Thames. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Coombe

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Coombe

Coombe has some of London's largest houses, set in big gardens and private estates beside golf courses and Richmond Park. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Coombe

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. Rats near Coombe often live around Richmond Park. Rat Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Coombe

Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards. We treat mice in Coombe most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Coombe

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In Coombe, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Coombe

Bed bugs in larger homes usually arrive with guests, travel luggage or antique and second-hand furniture. In Coombe, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Coombe

Big houses with several pets need treating in every room the animals use, including stairs and landings. Pets walked around Richmond Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Coombe

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Coombe£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Coombe: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Coombe: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Coombe: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Coombe: questions

How much does pest control cost in Coombe?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover KT2?

Yes. We cover Coombe and the rest of Kingston upon Thames, including Surbiton, Tolworth, Norbiton and Kingston.

Where do rats and mice in Coombe come from?

Rats near Coombe often live around Richmond Park. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Coombe

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback