Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

KT9 · Kingston upon Thames

Pest control in Chessington

Affordable pest control in Chessington (KT9), part of Kingston upon Thames. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Chessington

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Chessington

Chessington is the borough's most rural corner, with farmland, the theme park and green belt fields around homes. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Chessington

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. We find rats in Chessington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Chessington

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Chessington, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Chessington

In houses, cockroaches tend to stay in one kitchen after arriving with a delivery or appliance, which makes them easier to clear. Cockroaches in Chessington are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Chessington

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Chessington often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Chessington

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Chessington, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Chessington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Chessington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Chessington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Chessington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Chessington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Chessington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Chessington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover KT9?

Yes. We cover Chessington and the rest of Kingston upon Thames, including Tolworth, Surbiton, Kingston and Norbiton.

Where do rats and mice in Chessington come from?

We find rats in Chessington most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Chessington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback