Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

KT1, KT2 · Kingston upon Thames

Pest control in Kingston

Looking for pest control in Kingston? We cover KT1, KT2 and the rest of Kingston upon Thames with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Kingston

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Kingston

Kingston town centre has the Ancient Market, the Bentall Centre and a busy riverside, with plenty of student housing for Kingston University. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Kingston

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. We find rats in Kingston most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Kingston

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Kingston, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Kingston

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Kingston, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Kingston

Bed bugs are common in flats with high tenant turnover, especially above shops and near transport hubs. In Kingston, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Kingston

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Most flea calls in Kingston involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Kingston

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Kingston£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Kingston: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Kingston: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Kingston: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Kingston: questions

How much does pest control cost in Kingston?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover KT1, KT2?

Yes. We cover Kingston and the rest of Kingston upon Thames, including Coombe, Norbiton, New Malden and Chessington.

Where do rats and mice in Kingston come from?

We find rats in Kingston most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Kingston

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback