Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

KT3 · Kingston upon Thames

Pest control in New Malden

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in New Malden, KT3. Fixed prices per visit across Kingston upon Thames, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in New Malden

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in New Malden

New Malden has interwar semis and a High Street known for its Korean restaurants and shops. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in New Malden

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. In New Malden, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in New Malden

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in New Malden peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in New Malden

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In New Malden, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Kingston upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in New Malden

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in New Malden start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in New Malden

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in New Malden often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Kingston upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in New Malden

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in New Malden£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in New Malden: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in New Malden: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in New Malden: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in New Malden: questions

How much does pest control cost in New Malden?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover KT3?

Yes. We cover New Malden and the rest of Kingston upon Thames, including Surbiton, Tolworth, Chessington and Coombe.

Where do rats and mice in New Malden come from?

In New Malden, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in New Malden

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback