Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames

Need mouse control in Richmond upon Thames? We cover the whole borough, including Teddington, Whitton, East Sheen and Kew, for a fixed £120 per treatment visit. You pay as you go, one visit at a time, with no contract.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Richmond upon Thames

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Richmond upon Thames

Mice are the most common indoor pest we treat in Richmond upon Thames, especially from October to March. In older housing in Kew, Richmond and Barnes, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in Barnes, Kew and Twickenham, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Mortlake, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

Take Richmond as an example. Richmond has Georgian and Victorian houses around Richmond Green and Richmond Hill, a busy riverside and Richmond Park on its doorstep. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Mice in Twickenham, Teddington and Hampton

Suburban semis and gardens make up a large part of Twickenham, Teddington and Hampton. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Mice in Richmond, Barnes and Kew

Period houses and leafy streets make up a large part of Richmond, Barnes and Kew. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Mouse Control by area in Richmond upon Thames

We cover every postcode in the borough (TW1, TW2, TW9, TW10, TW11, TW12, SW13, SW14):

  • Richmond TW9, TW10 · period houses and leafy streets
    In Richmond, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Twickenham TW1, TW2 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Twickenham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Teddington TW11 · suburban semis and gardens
    We treat mice in Teddington most from October onwards.
  • Barnes SW13 · period houses and leafy streets
    Mouse activity in Barnes peaks in the colder months.
  • Mortlake SW14 · riverside and canal-side homes
    Mouse activity in Mortlake peaks in the colder months.
  • Hampton TW12 · suburban semis and gardens
    In Hampton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Kew TW9 · period houses and leafy streets
    We treat mice in Kew most from October onwards.
  • Whitton TW2 · suburban semis and gardens
    Mouse activity in Whitton peaks in the colder months.
  • East Sheen SW14 · suburban semis and gardens
    In East Sheen, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

Over the border in Hounslow, Kingston upon Thames, Wandsworth and Hammersmith and Fulham? Same service, same fixed price.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Richmond upon Thames?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Richmond upon Thames

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Barnes£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Richmond upon Thames?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Barnes costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Richmond upon Thames do you cover for mice?

All of Richmond upon Thames (TW1, TW2, TW9, TW10, TW11, TW12, SW13, SW14), including Richmond, Twickenham, Teddington, Barnes, Mortlake, Hampton, Kew, Whitton and East Sheen.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Richmond upon Thames

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback