Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW1, TW2 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in Twickenham

Affordable pest control in Twickenham (TW1, TW2), part of Richmond upon Thames. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Twickenham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Twickenham

Twickenham has the rugby stadium, riverside streets and Marble Hill Park, with Victorian and interwar homes. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Twickenham

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Twickenham close to Marble Hill see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Twickenham

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Twickenham, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Twickenham

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Twickenham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Twickenham

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in Twickenham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Twickenham

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Pets walked around Marble Hill can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Twickenham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Twickenham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Twickenham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Twickenham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Twickenham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Twickenham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Twickenham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW1, TW2?

Yes. We cover Twickenham and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including East Sheen, Whitton, Richmond and Mortlake.

Where do rats and mice in Twickenham come from?

Homes in Twickenham close to Marble Hill see the most rat activity. Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Twickenham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback