Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW14 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in East Sheen

Affordable pest control in East Sheen (SW14), part of Richmond upon Thames. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in East Sheen

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in East Sheen

East Sheen has Edwardian and interwar homes along Upper Richmond Road West, near Sheen Common and Richmond Park. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in East Sheen

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around East Sheen, Richmond Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in East Sheen

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In East Sheen, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in East Sheen

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In East Sheen, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in East Sheen

Second-hand beds and sofas are a common source in family homes, along with luggage from trips away. Most bed bug cases we see in East Sheen start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in East Sheen

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Pets walked around Richmond Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in East Sheen

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in East Sheen£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in East Sheen: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in East Sheen: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in East Sheen: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in East Sheen: questions

How much does pest control cost in East Sheen?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW14?

Yes. We cover East Sheen and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including Kew, Barnes, Whitton and Twickenham.

Where do rats and mice in East Sheen come from?

Around East Sheen, Richmond Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in East Sheen

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback