Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW11 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in Teddington

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Teddington, TW11. Fixed prices per visit across Richmond upon Thames, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Teddington

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Teddington

Teddington has Victorian and Edwardian houses by Bushy Park and Teddington Lock, the Thames' tidal limit. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Teddington

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Teddington close to the Thames see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Teddington

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Teddington most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Teddington

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Teddington, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Teddington

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Teddington often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Teddington

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Pets walked around Bushy Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Teddington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Teddington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Teddington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Teddington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Teddington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Teddington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Teddington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW11?

Yes. We cover Teddington and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including Kew, Richmond, Twickenham and East Sheen.

Where do rats and mice in Teddington come from?

Homes in Teddington close to the Thames see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Teddington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback