Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW14 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in Mortlake

Affordable pest control in Mortlake (SW14), part of Richmond upon Thames. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Mortlake

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Mortlake

Mortlake has riverside homes and the former Stag Brewery site being rebuilt as new homes, between Barnes and Kew. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Mortlake

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Rats in Mortlake usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Mortlake

Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside. Mouse activity in Mortlake peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Mortlake

Large modern blocks with communal heating give cockroaches warm routes throughout the building. In Mortlake, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Mortlake

In busy modern developments with frequent move-ins, bed bugs often arrive with furniture and belongings. In Mortlake, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Mortlake

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Mortlake involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Mortlake

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Mortlake£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Mortlake: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Mortlake: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Mortlake: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Mortlake: questions

How much does pest control cost in Mortlake?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW14?

Yes. We cover Mortlake and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including Whitton, Twickenham, Teddington and Richmond.

Where do rats and mice in Mortlake come from?

Rats in Mortlake usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Mortlake

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback