Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW9, TW10 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in Richmond

Looking for pest control in Richmond? We cover TW9, TW10 and the rest of Richmond upon Thames with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Richmond

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Richmond

Richmond has Georgian and Victorian houses around Richmond Green and Richmond Hill, a busy riverside and Richmond Park on its doorstep. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Richmond

In bigger period houses rats can climb inside cavity walls into lofts, so scratching overhead is often the first sign. Rats near Richmond often live around Richmond Park. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Richmond

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In Richmond, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Richmond

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In Richmond, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Richmond

In bigger houses, guest bedrooms and spare rooms are often where bed bugs first take hold. Most bed bug cases we see in Richmond start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Richmond

In larger homes with several pets and lots of carpet, flea treatment covering every room the pets use works best. Pets walked around Richmond Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Richmond

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Richmond£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Richmond: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Richmond: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Richmond: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Richmond: questions

How much does pest control cost in Richmond?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW9, TW10?

Yes. We cover Richmond and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including Kew, Mortlake, Teddington and Twickenham.

Where do rats and mice in Richmond come from?

Rats near Richmond often live around Richmond Park. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Richmond

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback