Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

TW12 · Richmond upon Thames

Pest control in Hampton

Looking for pest control in Hampton? We cover TW12 and the rest of Richmond upon Thames with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Hampton

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Hampton

Hampton sits by the Thames next to Bushy Park and Hampton Court, with riverside homes and Victorian and interwar streets. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Hampton

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. Rats near Hampton often live around the Thames. Rat Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Mice in Hampton

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Hampton, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Hampton

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Hampton, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Richmond upon Thames is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Hampton

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Hampton often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Hampton

Garden wildlife such as foxes and hedgehogs can carry fleas that pets then bring indoors. Dogs walked around Bushy Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Richmond upon Thames is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Hampton

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Hampton£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Hampton: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Hampton: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Hampton: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Hampton: questions

How much does pest control cost in Hampton?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover TW12?

Yes. We cover Hampton and the rest of Richmond upon Thames, including Teddington, Barnes, Whitton and Twickenham.

Where do rats and mice in Hampton come from?

Rats near Hampton often live around the Thames. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Hampton

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback