Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

Rodents

Mouse Control in Westminster

Our mouse control in Westminster covers Covent Garden, Paddington, Mayfair and Victoria and every other part of the borough, at a fixed £120 per treatment visit. Pay as you go: no contract and nothing sold up front.

Save £41 with treatment and proofing together

Special offer in Westminster

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Mice in Westminster

Once the weather turns colder, mice move indoors across Westminster. In older housing in Bayswater, Maida Vale and Pimlico, mice travel under floorboards and through shared walls between homes. In suburban streets in St John's Wood, they usually come in from gardens in autumn through air bricks, garages and pipe gaps. In flats and over shops in Marylebone, Victoria and Covent Garden, they use pipe runs, boxing-in and service ducts.

A typical case is Maida Vale. Maida Vale has red-brick mansion blocks and Little Venice, where the Regent's Canal meets the Grand Union. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Mice in Soho, Mayfair and Marylebone

Soho, Mayfair and Marylebone are mainly busy high streets and town centres. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Mice in Pimlico, Bayswater and Maida Vale

Pimlico, Bayswater and Maida Vale are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Mouse Control by area in Westminster

We cover every postcode in the borough (NW1, NW8, SW1, W1, W2, W9, WC2):

  • Soho W1 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Soho most from October onwards.
  • Mayfair W1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Mayfair, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Marylebone W1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Marylebone, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Pimlico SW1 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    We treat mice in Pimlico most from October onwards.
  • Paddington W2 · busy high streets and town centres
    We treat mice in Paddington most from October onwards.
  • Bayswater W2 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    Mouse activity in Bayswater peaks in the colder months.
  • Maida Vale W9 · Victorian and Edwardian terraces
    In Maida Vale, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • St John's Wood NW8 · period houses and leafy streets
    In St John's Wood, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Covent Garden WC2 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Covent Garden, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.
  • Victoria SW1 · busy high streets and town centres
    In Victoria, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter.

We also treat mice in neighbouring Camden, Kensington and Chelsea, City of London, Lambeth and Brent, at the same prices.

Signs you have mice

  • Small droppings, 3–6 mm, in cupboards, drawers or behind appliances
  • Nibbled food packets, especially cereals and dried goods
  • A stale, musky smell in enclosed spaces
  • Scratching at night behind kitchen units or in ceilings
  • Shredded paper or fabric used for nesting

How treatment works

Survey: We check kitchens, boxing-in, under the sink, behind appliances and the loft to find activity and runs. Then we treat, explain what we found, and advise whether a follow-up is likely.

Full guide to mouse control, including how to prepare

How much does mouse control cost in Westminster?

Mouse Control is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. There is no contract and no package of visits to buy up front. If a follow-up visit is needed, you book it at the same price.

Example mouse control prices in Westminster

JobPrice
One mouse treatment visit for a home in Maida Vale£120
Mouse treatment plus mouse proofing on the same visit£199 instead of £240
Treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed£240 in total, paid per visit
Mouse proofing on its own, booked separately£120

See all our pest control prices

Mouse control questions

How much is mouse control in Westminster?

It is a fixed £120 per treatment visit. For example: one mouse treatment visit for a home in Maida Vale costs £120, and treatment now and one follow-up visit later if needed costs £240 in total, paid per visit. You pay per visit with no contract.

Which parts of Westminster do you cover for mice?

All of Westminster (NW1, NW8, SW1, W1, W2, W9, WC2), including Soho, Mayfair, Marylebone, Pimlico, Paddington, Bayswater, Maida Vale, St John's Wood, Covent Garden and Victoria.

I live in a flat. Will treating just my flat work?

It usually helps a lot, but mice move between flats through shared voids. Proofing your own flat is the best way to keep them out of your space.

Book mouse control in Westminster

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange a visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback