Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW1 · Westminster

Pest control in Victoria

Affordable pest control in Victoria (SW1), part of Westminster. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Victoria

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Victoria

Victoria has the station, hotels, offices and new developments around Victoria Street. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Victoria

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Victoria, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Victoria

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Victoria, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Victoria

Cockroaches spread from commercial kitchens to nearby flats through shared drainage and pipework. In Victoria, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Victoria

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Victoria often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Victoria

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Most flea calls in Victoria involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Victoria

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Victoria£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Victoria: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Victoria: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Victoria: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Victoria: questions

How much does pest control cost in Victoria?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW1?

Yes. We cover Victoria and the rest of Westminster, including Covent Garden, Paddington, Soho and Maida Vale.

Where do rats and mice in Victoria come from?

In Victoria, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Victoria

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback