Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

WC2 · Westminster

Pest control in Covent Garden

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Covent Garden, WC2. Fixed prices per visit across Westminster, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Covent Garden

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Covent Garden

Covent Garden has the market, theatres and restaurants, and flats above shops in some of the West End's oldest streets. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Covent Garden

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Covent Garden, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Covent Garden

Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts. In Covent Garden, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Covent Garden

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Covent Garden, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Covent Garden

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Covent Garden often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Covent Garden

Flats above shops change hands often, and fleas left by a previous tenant's pet are a frequent problem. Flea problems in Covent Garden often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Covent Garden

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Covent Garden£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Covent Garden: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Covent Garden: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Covent Garden: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Covent Garden: questions

How much does pest control cost in Covent Garden?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover WC2?

Yes. We cover Covent Garden and the rest of Westminster, including Mayfair, Pimlico, Maida Vale and Marylebone.

Where do rats and mice in Covent Garden come from?

In Covent Garden, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Where homes sit above food businesses, mice can travel up through the building's shared voids and service ducts.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Covent Garden

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback