Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SW1 · Westminster

Pest control in Pimlico

Affordable pest control in Pimlico (SW1), part of Westminster. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Pimlico

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Pimlico

Pimlico is a grid of white stucco terraces, mostly split into flats, close to the river and Victoria. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Pimlico

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Pimlico most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Pimlico

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Pimlico most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Pimlico

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Pimlico, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Pimlico

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Pimlico often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Pimlico

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Pimlico involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Pimlico

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Pimlico£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Pimlico: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Pimlico: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Pimlico: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Pimlico: questions

How much does pest control cost in Pimlico?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SW1?

Yes. We cover Pimlico and the rest of Westminster, including Covent Garden, Mayfair, Paddington and Soho.

Where do rats and mice in Pimlico come from?

We find rats in Pimlico most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Pimlico

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback