Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W2 · Westminster

Pest control in Bayswater

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Bayswater, W2. Fixed prices per visit across Westminster, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bayswater

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bayswater

Bayswater has stucco terraces, hotels and flats around Queensway, beside Hyde Park. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bayswater

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Bayswater, Hyde Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bayswater

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Bayswater peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bayswater

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Bayswater are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bayswater

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In Bayswater, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bayswater

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Hyde Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bayswater

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bayswater£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bayswater: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bayswater: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bayswater: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bayswater: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bayswater?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W2?

Yes. We cover Bayswater and the rest of Westminster, including Paddington, Soho, St John's Wood and Covent Garden.

Where do rats and mice in Bayswater come from?

Around Bayswater, Hyde Park is one of the places rats live and feed. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bayswater

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback