Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W9 · Westminster

Pest control in Maida Vale

Looking for pest control in Maida Vale? We cover W9 and the rest of Westminster with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Maida Vale

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Maida Vale

Maida Vale has red-brick mansion blocks and Little Venice, where the Regent's Canal meets the Grand Union. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Maida Vale

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Homes in Maida Vale close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Maida Vale

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Maida Vale, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Maida Vale

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Maida Vale, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Maida Vale

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Maida Vale often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Maida Vale

Carpeted flats in converted houses can hold flea eggs long after a pet has moved out. Flea problems in Maida Vale often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Maida Vale

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Maida Vale£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Maida Vale: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Maida Vale: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Maida Vale: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Maida Vale: questions

How much does pest control cost in Maida Vale?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W9?

Yes. We cover Maida Vale and the rest of Westminster, including Covent Garden, Soho, Paddington and Pimlico.

Where do rats and mice in Maida Vale come from?

Homes in Maida Vale close to the Regent's Canal see the most rat activity. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Maida Vale

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback