Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

NW8 · Westminster

Pest control in St John's Wood

Affordable pest control in St John's Wood (NW8), part of Westminster. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in St John's Wood

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in St John's Wood

St John's Wood has large villas and mansion flats, Lord's Cricket Ground and Regent's Park nearby. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in St John's Wood

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Homes in St John's Wood close to Regent's Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in St John's Wood

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In St John's Wood, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in St John's Wood

In bigger period homes, the warm areas around boilers and ranges are where cockroaches settle. In St John's Wood, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in St John's Wood

Bed bugs in larger homes usually arrive with guests, travel luggage or antique and second-hand furniture. In St John's Wood, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in St John's Wood

Big houses with several pets need treating in every room the animals use, including stairs and landings. Dogs walked around Regent's Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in St John's Wood

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in St John's Wood£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in St John's Wood: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in St John's Wood: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in St John's Wood: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in St John's Wood: questions

How much does pest control cost in St John's Wood?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover NW8?

Yes. We cover St John's Wood and the rest of Westminster, including Pimlico, Mayfair, Marylebone and Victoria.

Where do rats and mice in St John's Wood come from?

Homes in St John's Wood close to Regent's Park see the most rat activity. Larger period homes give mice lots of hiding places in lofts, cellars and behind built-in cupboards.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in St John's Wood

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback