Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W2 · Westminster

Pest control in Paddington

Affordable pest control in Paddington (W2), part of Westminster. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Paddington

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Paddington

Paddington has the station, Paddington Basin's new flats and offices, hotels and the Grand Union Canal. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Paddington

Around shops and food outlets, rats nest in service yards and move into buildings through gaps under doors and around cables. Rats near Paddington often live around Paddington Basin. Rat Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Mice in Paddington

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Paddington most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Paddington

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Paddington, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Westminster is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Paddington

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Paddington often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Paddington

Flats above shops change hands often, and fleas left by a previous tenant's pet are a frequent problem. Flea problems in Paddington often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Westminster is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Paddington

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Paddington£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Paddington: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Paddington: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Paddington: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Paddington: questions

How much does pest control cost in Paddington?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W2?

Yes. We cover Paddington and the rest of Westminster, including St John's Wood, Covent Garden, Victoria and Mayfair.

Where do rats and mice in Paddington come from?

Rats near Paddington often live around Paddington Basin. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Paddington

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback