Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE15 · Southwark

Pest control in Nunhead

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Nunhead, SE15. Fixed prices per visit across Southwark, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Nunhead

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Nunhead

Nunhead has Victorian terraces around Nunhead Green, next to the large, wooded Nunhead Cemetery. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Nunhead

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. Rats near Nunhead often live around Nunhead Cemetery. Rat Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Mice in Nunhead

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Nunhead, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Nunhead

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Nunhead, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Nunhead

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Nunhead start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Nunhead

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Dogs walked around Nunhead Cemetery often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Nunhead

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Nunhead£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Nunhead: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Nunhead: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Nunhead: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Nunhead: questions

How much does pest control cost in Nunhead?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE15?

Yes. We cover Nunhead and the rest of Southwark, including Camberwell, East Dulwich, Walworth and Borough.

Where do rats and mice in Nunhead come from?

Rats near Nunhead often live around Nunhead Cemetery. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Nunhead

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback