Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE1, SE16 · Southwark

Pest control in Bermondsey

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Bermondsey, SE1, SE16. Fixed prices per visit across Southwark, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bermondsey

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bermondsey

Bermondsey has Victorian terraces, large estates and old warehouses turned into flats around Bermondsey Street and the railway arches. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bermondsey

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Bermondsey most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bermondsey

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Bermondsey most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bermondsey

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Bermondsey, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bermondsey

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Bermondsey often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bermondsey

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Bermondsey involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bermondsey

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bermondsey£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bermondsey: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bermondsey: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bermondsey: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bermondsey: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bermondsey?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE1, SE16?

Yes. We cover Bermondsey and the rest of Southwark, including Walworth, Elephant and Castle, Nunhead and East Dulwich.

Where do rats and mice in Bermondsey come from?

We find rats in Bermondsey most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bermondsey

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback