Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE16 · Southwark

Pest control in Rotherhithe

Affordable pest control in Rotherhithe (SE16), part of Southwark. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Rotherhithe

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Rotherhithe

Rotherhithe's old Surrey Docks are now homes around Canada Water and Greenland Dock, with historic wharves by the river. Homes here are mainly riverside and canal-side homes, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Rotherhithe

Waterside homes see rats coming up through the drainage network, and new developments can disturb established colonies during building work. Homes in Rotherhithe close to Greenland Dock see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Mice in Rotherhithe

In newer riverside blocks mice move through risers and service cupboards, so the gaps around pipes into your kitchen are the priority. We treat mice in Rotherhithe most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Rotherhithe

Large modern blocks with communal heating give cockroaches warm routes throughout the building. In Rotherhithe, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Southwark is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Rotherhithe

New-build flats with a lot of moving in and out can pick up bed bugs from removal boxes and furniture. Bed bugs in Rotherhithe often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Rotherhithe

Pet owners in waterside developments often pick up fleas from dog walks along the paths. Most flea calls in Rotherhithe involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Southwark is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Rotherhithe

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Rotherhithe£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Rotherhithe: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Rotherhithe: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Rotherhithe: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Rotherhithe: questions

How much does pest control cost in Rotherhithe?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE16?

Yes. We cover Rotherhithe and the rest of Southwark, including East Dulwich, Bermondsey, Nunhead and Peckham.

Where do rats and mice in Rotherhithe come from?

Homes in Rotherhithe close to Greenland Dock see the most rat activity. Mice in waterside apartments usually arrive through communal areas and service risers rather than from outside.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Rotherhithe

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback