Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EC4 · City of London

Pest control in Blackfriars

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Blackfriars, EC4. Fixed prices per visit across City of London, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Blackfriars

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Blackfriars

Blackfriars sits by the Thames, with offices, pubs and river frontage between St Paul's and the Temple. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Blackfriars

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. Around Blackfriars, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Mice in Blackfriars

Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs. Mouse activity in Blackfriars peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Blackfriars

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Blackfriars, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in City of London is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Blackfriars

Rented rooms and flats near busy town centres see more bed bugs because people move in and out often. Bed bugs in Blackfriars often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Blackfriars

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Blackfriars, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in City of London is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Blackfriars

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Blackfriars£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Blackfriars: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Blackfriars: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Blackfriars: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Blackfriars: questions

How much does pest control cost in Blackfriars?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EC4?

Yes. We cover Blackfriars and the rest of City of London, including Farringdon, Liverpool Street, Smithfield and Barbican.

Where do rats and mice in Blackfriars come from?

Around Blackfriars, the Thames is one of the places rats live and feed. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Blackfriars

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback