Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB5 · Ealing

Pest control in Northolt

Affordable pest control in Northolt (UB5), part of Ealing. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Northolt

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Northolt

Northolt has interwar and post-war housing beside the A40, with the landscaped mounds of Northala Fields and the RAF airfield nearby. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Northolt

Burrows along fence lines and under garden buildings are the classic sign here, and rats often reach the house through an air brick or a gap by a waste pipe. We find rats in Northolt most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Mice in Northolt

Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first. In Northolt, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Northolt

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Northolt, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Northolt

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Northolt, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Northolt

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Flea problems in Northolt often start after moving into a flat where a pet lived. Flea Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Northolt

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Northolt£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Northolt: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Northolt: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Northolt: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Northolt: questions

How much does pest control cost in Northolt?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB5?

Yes. We cover Northolt and the rest of Ealing, including Acton, Ealing, Hanwell and West Ealing.

Where do rats and mice in Northolt come from?

We find rats in Northolt most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Northolt

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback