Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

W13 · Ealing

Pest control in West Ealing

Looking for pest control in West Ealing? We cover W13 and the rest of Ealing with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in West Ealing

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in West Ealing

West Ealing has Victorian and Edwardian terraces either side of the Uxbridge Road and its Elizabeth line station. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in West Ealing

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in West Ealing most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Mice in West Ealing

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In West Ealing, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in West Ealing

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near West Ealing back to food businesses around the Uxbridge Road. Cockroach Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in West Ealing

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In West Ealing, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in West Ealing

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. In West Ealing, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in West Ealing

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in West Ealing£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in West Ealing: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in West Ealing: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in West Ealing: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in West Ealing: questions

How much does pest control cost in West Ealing?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover W13?

Yes. We cover West Ealing and the rest of Ealing, including Ealing, Perivale, Northolt and Acton.

Where do rats and mice in West Ealing come from?

We find rats in West Ealing most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in West Ealing

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback