Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

UB1, UB2 · Ealing

Pest control in Southall

Looking for pest control in Southall? We cover UB1, UB2 and the rest of Ealing with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Southall

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Southall

Southall's Broadway is one of London's best-known food streets, packed with restaurants, sweet shops and grocers, and the Grand Union Canal runs along its southern edge. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Southall

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. Around Southall, the Grand Union Canal is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Mice in Southall

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Southall most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Southall

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. Cockroaches in Southall are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Ealing is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Southall

Short lets and frequent changes of tenant near town centres make bed bugs more likely. Most bed bug cases we see in Southall start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Southall

Rented rooms near town centres sometimes have fleas left from a previous tenant's pet. Most flea calls in Southall involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Ealing is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Southall

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Southall£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Southall: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Southall: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Southall: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Southall: questions

How much does pest control cost in Southall?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover UB1, UB2?

Yes. We cover Southall and the rest of Ealing, including Greenford, Perivale, Acton and West Ealing.

Where do rats and mice in Southall come from?

Around Southall, the Grand Union Canal is one of the places rats live and feed. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Southall

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback