Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N1 · Islington

Pest control in Barnsbury

Looking for pest control in Barnsbury? We cover N1 and the rest of Islington with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Barnsbury

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Barnsbury

Barnsbury has Georgian and early Victorian squares and terraces between Caledonian Road and Upper Street. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Barnsbury

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Rats in Barnsbury usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Mice in Barnsbury

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Barnsbury, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Barnsbury

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. Food businesses around Upper Street are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Barnsbury

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Barnsbury often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Barnsbury

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Barnsbury involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Barnsbury

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Barnsbury£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Barnsbury: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Barnsbury: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Barnsbury: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Barnsbury: questions

How much does pest control cost in Barnsbury?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N1?

Yes. We cover Barnsbury and the rest of Islington, including Angel, Tufnell Park, Canonbury and Clerkenwell.

Where do rats and mice in Barnsbury come from?

Rats in Barnsbury usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Barnsbury

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback