Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EC1 · Islington

Pest control in Clerkenwell

Affordable pest control in Clerkenwell (EC1), part of Islington. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Clerkenwell

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Clerkenwell

Clerkenwell mixes converted warehouses, offices and restaurants around Exmouth Market and Clerkenwell Green. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Clerkenwell

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Clerkenwell, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Mice in Clerkenwell

Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs. Mouse activity in Clerkenwell peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Clerkenwell

Takeaways and restaurants are a common source, and the flats above them are where cockroaches most often spread. Food businesses around Exmouth Market are a common source nearby. Cockroach Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Clerkenwell

Short lets and frequent changes of tenant near town centres make bed bugs more likely. Most bed bug cases we see in Clerkenwell start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Clerkenwell

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Clerkenwell, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Clerkenwell

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Clerkenwell£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Clerkenwell: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Clerkenwell: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Clerkenwell: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Clerkenwell: questions

How much does pest control cost in Clerkenwell?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EC1?

Yes. We cover Clerkenwell and the rest of Islington, including Angel, Barnsbury, Archway and Holloway.

Where do rats and mice in Clerkenwell come from?

In Clerkenwell, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Clerkenwell

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback