Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N5 · Islington

Pest control in Highbury

Looking for pest control in Highbury? We cover N5 and the rest of Islington with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Highbury

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Highbury

Highbury has large Victorian houses around Highbury Fields, many now flats, and the Emirates Stadium to the west. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Highbury

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Highbury, Highbury Fields is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Mice in Highbury

In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing. Mouse activity in Highbury peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Highbury

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Highbury are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Islington is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Highbury

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Highbury start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Highbury

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Dogs walked around Highbury Fields often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Islington is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Highbury

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Highbury£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Highbury: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Highbury: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Highbury: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Highbury: questions

How much does pest control cost in Highbury?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N5?

Yes. We cover Highbury and the rest of Islington, including Archway, Holloway, Clerkenwell and Barnsbury.

Where do rats and mice in Highbury come from?

Around Highbury, Highbury Fields is one of the places rats live and feed. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Highbury

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback