Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE23 · Lewisham

Pest control in Forest Hill

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Forest Hill, SE23. Fixed prices per visit across Lewisham, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Forest Hill

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Forest Hill

Forest Hill has Victorian and Edwardian houses on steep hills, the Horniman Museum and gardens, and Sydenham Hill Wood nearby. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Forest Hill

Rats in period houses tend to run under suspended floors and behind bath panels, usually after getting in through a broken drain or an old air brick. We find rats in Forest Hill most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Rat Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Forest Hill

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Forest Hill most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Forest Hill

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. In Forest Hill, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Forest Hill

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Forest Hill start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Forest Hill

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in Forest Hill involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Forest Hill

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Forest Hill£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Forest Hill: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Forest Hill: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Forest Hill: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Forest Hill: questions

How much does pest control cost in Forest Hill?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE23?

Yes. We cover Forest Hill and the rest of Lewisham, including Brockley, Sydenham, Lee and Catford.

Where do rats and mice in Forest Hill come from?

We find rats in Forest Hill most often in gardens, under floors and in kitchens. Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Forest Hill

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback