Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE14 · Lewisham

Pest control in New Cross

Looking for pest control in New Cross? We cover SE14 and the rest of Lewisham with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in New Cross

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in New Cross

New Cross has Victorian terraces, Goldsmiths student housing and the busy New Cross Road. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in New Cross

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. In New Cross, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Mice in New Cross

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in New Cross most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in New Cross

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in New Cross are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in New Cross

Bed bugs can spread between flats in converted houses through gaps in floorboards and around shared walls. In New Cross, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in New Cross

In older homes, gaps between floorboards give flea larvae a place to develop out of reach of the vacuum. Most flea calls in New Cross involve a family pet. Flea Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in New Cross

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in New Cross£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in New Cross: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in New Cross: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in New Cross: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in New Cross: questions

How much does pest control cost in New Cross?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE14?

Yes. We cover New Cross and the rest of Lewisham, including Lewisham, Forest Hill, Catford and Sydenham.

Where do rats and mice in New Cross come from?

In New Cross, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in New Cross

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback