Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

SE13 · Lewisham

Pest control in Lewisham

Affordable pest control in Lewisham (SE13), part of Lewisham. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Lewisham

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Lewisham

Lewisham town centre has a daily street market, a shopping centre and new towers near the station, where the Ravensbourne and Quaggy rivers meet. Homes here are mainly busy high streets and town centres, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Lewisham

Near busy high streets, rats are drawn by food waste and bins and often get into flats above shops through gaps around pipework. In Lewisham, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Rat Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Mice in Lewisham

Flats above shops and restaurants often share voids with the business below, which makes mice a frequent problem. We treat mice in Lewisham most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Lewisham

Where homes share drains and walls with food businesses, cockroaches move easily between them. In Lewisham, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Lewisham is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Lewisham

Short lets and frequent changes of tenant near town centres make bed bugs more likely. Most bed bug cases we see in Lewisham start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Lewisham

Fleas are common in rented flats, often left behind by a previous tenant's cat or dog. In Lewisham, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Lewisham is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Lewisham

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Lewisham£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Lewisham: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Lewisham: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Lewisham: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Lewisham: questions

How much does pest control cost in Lewisham?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover SE13?

Yes. We cover Lewisham and the rest of Lewisham, including New Cross, Brockley, Hither Green and Sydenham.

Where do rats and mice in Lewisham come from?

In Lewisham, most rat call-outs trace back to drains or gardens. Mixed shop and residential buildings often have gaps between floors that mice use to reach the flats upstairs.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Lewisham

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback