Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EN1 · Enfield

Pest control in Bush Hill Park

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Bush Hill Park, EN1. Fixed prices per visit across Enfield, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Bush Hill Park

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Bush Hill Park

Bush Hill Park is a quiet Edwardian suburb with its own golf course and Salmons Brook running through. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Bush Hill Park

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Bush Hill Park close to Salmons Brook see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Mice in Bush Hill Park

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Bush Hill Park peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Bush Hill Park

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Bush Hill Park, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Bush Hill Park

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Bush Hill Park often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Bush Hill Park

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Bush Hill Park, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Bush Hill Park

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Bush Hill Park£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Bush Hill Park: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Bush Hill Park: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Bush Hill Park: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Bush Hill Park: questions

How much does pest control cost in Bush Hill Park?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EN1?

Yes. We cover Bush Hill Park and the rest of Enfield, including Ponders End, Enfield Lock, Palmers Green and Edmonton.

Where do rats and mice in Bush Hill Park come from?

Homes in Bush Hill Park close to Salmons Brook see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Bush Hill Park

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback