Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N21 · Enfield

Pest control in Winchmore Hill

Looking for pest control in Winchmore Hill? We cover N21 and the rest of Enfield with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Winchmore Hill

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Winchmore Hill

Winchmore Hill keeps a village green, Victorian and Edwardian houses and the woods and lake of Grovelands Park. Homes here are mainly period houses and leafy streets, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Winchmore Hill

Big gardens, outbuildings and nearby open space give rats plenty of room, and cellars and garages are common places they get in. Homes in Winchmore Hill close to Grovelands Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Mice in Winchmore Hill

In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters. In Winchmore Hill, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Winchmore Hill

In larger homes, cockroaches usually stay around the kitchen, utility room and boiler cupboard. In Winchmore Hill, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Winchmore Hill

In bigger houses, guest bedrooms and spare rooms are often where bed bugs first take hold. Most bed bug cases we see in Winchmore Hill start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Winchmore Hill

In larger homes with several pets and lots of carpet, flea treatment covering every room the pets use works best. Pets walked around Grovelands Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Winchmore Hill

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Winchmore Hill£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Winchmore Hill: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Winchmore Hill: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Winchmore Hill: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Winchmore Hill: questions

How much does pest control cost in Winchmore Hill?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N21?

Yes. We cover Winchmore Hill and the rest of Enfield, including Enfield Lock, Ponders End, Palmers Green and Enfield Town.

Where do rats and mice in Winchmore Hill come from?

Homes in Winchmore Hill close to Grovelands Park see the most rat activity. In bigger houses mice can be in several places at once, from the loft to the cellar, so a thorough survey matters.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Winchmore Hill

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback