Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

EN1, EN2 · Enfield

Pest control in Enfield Town

Affordable pest control in Enfield Town (EN1, EN2), part of Enfield. We treat rats, mice, bed bugs, cockroaches and more at fixed prices you pay one visit at a time, with no contract.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Enfield Town

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Enfield Town

Enfield Town has a historic market place and shopping streets, interwar and Victorian homes, and the Forty Hall estate and farmland to the north. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Enfield Town

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Enfield Town, Forty Hall estate is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Mice in Enfield Town

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Enfield Town most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Enfield Town

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Enfield Town, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Enfield Town

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Enfield Town often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Enfield Town

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Dogs walked around Forty Hall estate often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Enfield Town

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Enfield Town£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Enfield Town: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Enfield Town: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Enfield Town: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Enfield Town: questions

How much does pest control cost in Enfield Town?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover EN1, EN2?

Yes. We cover Enfield Town and the rest of Enfield, including Ponders End, Winchmore Hill, Enfield Lock and Palmers Green.

Where do rats and mice in Enfield Town come from?

Around Enfield Town, Forty Hall estate is one of the places rats live and feed. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Enfield Town

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback