Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N14 · Enfield

Pest control in Southgate

Looking for pest control in Southgate? We cover N14 and the rest of Enfield with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Southgate

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Southgate

Southgate grew around its distinctive circular Tube station, with interwar houses and Grovelands Park close by. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Southgate

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Homes in Southgate close to Grovelands Park see the most rat activity. Rat Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Mice in Southgate

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Southgate most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Southgate

When we find cockroaches in a family home, it is usually a contained problem around the kitchen or utility room. In Southgate, most cockroach problems start in a kitchen or boiler cupboard. Cockroach Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Southgate

In family homes, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage after travel, or in second-hand furniture. In Southgate, bed bugs usually arrive with luggage, second-hand furniture or new residents. Bed Bug Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Southgate

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. Pets walked around Grovelands Park can pick fleas up and bring them home. Flea Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Southgate

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Southgate£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Southgate: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Southgate: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Southgate: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Southgate: questions

How much does pest control cost in Southgate?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N14?

Yes. We cover Southgate and the rest of Enfield, including Enfield Town, Palmers Green, Enfield Lock and Edmonton.

Where do rats and mice in Southgate come from?

Homes in Southgate close to Grovelands Park see the most rat activity. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Southgate

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback