Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

N13 · Enfield

Pest control in Palmers Green

Looking for pest control in Palmers Green? We cover N13 and the rest of Enfield with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Palmers Green

Rat treatment + rat proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Palmers Green

Palmers Green is built around Green Lanes, with Edwardian terraces and Broomfield Park at its heart. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Palmers Green

In terraced streets rats often come from defective drains under the house or along shared rear gardens, so we check inspection chambers and pipe joints as well as the house itself. Around Palmers Green, Broomfield Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Mice in Palmers Green

Mice in period terraces use the voids under floorboards and behind kitchen units, moving freely between neighbouring houses. We treat mice in Palmers Green most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Palmers Green

In converted houses, cockroaches tend to stay close to kitchens and boilers, travelling between flats along shared pipework. We often trace cockroaches near Palmers Green back to food businesses around Green Lanes in Palmers Green. Cockroach Control in Enfield is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Palmers Green

Older floorboards and party walls have plenty of cracks for bed bugs to hide in and travel through. Most bed bug cases we see in Palmers Green start in one bedroom and spread from there. Bed Bug Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Palmers Green

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. Dogs walked around Broomfield Park often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Enfield is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Palmers Green

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Palmers Green£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Palmers Green: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Palmers Green: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Palmers Green: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Palmers Green: questions

How much does pest control cost in Palmers Green?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover N13?

Yes. We cover Palmers Green and the rest of Enfield, including Edmonton, Winchmore Hill, Bush Hill Park and Ponders End.

Where do rats and mice in Palmers Green come from?

Around Palmers Green, Broomfield Park is one of the places rats live and feed. Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Palmers Green

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback