Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

IG6 · Redbridge

Pest control in Barkingside

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Barkingside, IG6. Fixed prices per visit across Redbridge, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Barkingside

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Barkingside

Barkingside has interwar homes along its high street, with Fairlop Waters and Hainault Forest to the north. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Barkingside

Garden rats burrow under sheds, decking and compost bins. We treat the burrows and look for the route from the garden into the house. Around Barkingside, Hainault Forest is one of the places rats live and feed. Rat Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Mice in Barkingside

Attached garages and gaps under kitchen doors are common entry points in semis, along with damaged air bricks. Mouse activity in Barkingside peaks in the colder months. Mouse Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Barkingside

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Barkingside, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Barkingside

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Barkingside often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Barkingside

Cats roaming gardens and dogs on walks pick up fleas outdoors and bring them into the house. Dogs walked around Hainault Forest often bring fleas home. Flea Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Barkingside

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Barkingside£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Barkingside: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Barkingside: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Barkingside: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Barkingside: questions

How much does pest control cost in Barkingside?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover IG6?

Yes. We cover Barkingside and the rest of Redbridge, including Seven Kings, Woodford Green, Goodmayes and Ilford.

Where do rats and mice in Barkingside come from?

Around Barkingside, Hainault Forest is one of the places rats live and feed. In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Barkingside

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback