Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

IG3 · Redbridge

Pest control in Seven Kings

Pay as you go pest control for homes, flats and businesses in Seven Kings, IG3. Fixed prices per visit across Redbridge, with no contract and nothing to pay up front.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Seven Kings

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Seven Kings

Seven Kings has Victorian and Edwardian terraces along the High Road and around Seven Kings Park. Homes here are mainly Victorian and Edwardian terraces, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Seven Kings

Older terraces often have clay drains that crack with age, and a single broken joint can let rats into the void under a kitchen floor. Rats in Seven Kings usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Mice in Seven Kings

Shared party walls and open floor voids in older terraces let mice move from house to house, so activity often starts after a neighbour has works done. In Seven Kings, most mouse calls come in autumn and winter. Mouse Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Seven Kings

Cockroaches in older conversions hide behind kitchen units and under sinks, where pipes pass between flats. Cockroaches in Seven Kings are usually found behind kitchen units and appliances. Cockroach Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Seven Kings

In converted houses with several flats, bed bugs can move through gaps around skirting boards and pipes into the flat next door. Bed bugs in Seven Kings often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Seven Kings

Fleas are common in rented flats where a previous tenant had a pet, as larvae survive in carpets for months. In Seven Kings, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Seven Kings

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Seven Kings£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Seven Kings: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Seven Kings: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Seven Kings: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Seven Kings: questions

How much does pest control cost in Seven Kings?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover IG3?

Yes. We cover Seven Kings and the rest of Redbridge, including Ilford, Goodmayes, Gants Hill and Barkingside.

Where do rats and mice in Seven Kings come from?

Rats in Seven Kings usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. In converted Victorian houses, mice tend to travel between flats along old pipe runs and up behind boxed-in plumbing.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Seven Kings

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback