Pest control across all 33 London boroughs Pay as you go · No contracts
Call now0203 369 3260

IG3 · Redbridge

Pest control in Goodmayes

Looking for pest control in Goodmayes? We cover IG3 and the rest of Redbridge with fixed, pay as you go prices: no contract, no bundle of visits, no surprises.

£120Rats · Mice · Cockroaches
£180Bed bugs · Fleas · Moths · up to 3 rooms

Special offer in Goodmayes

Mouse treatment + mouse proofing

£199 £240 Save £41

Book together, or upgrade at the time of your treatment. Both services must be carried out on the same visit.

Pest problems in Goodmayes

Goodmayes has interwar terraces and semis around its Elizabeth line station, close to Goodmayes Park. Homes here are mainly suburban semis and gardens, which shapes the pests we see and how they get in.

Rats in Goodmayes

In houses with gardens, bird feeders, open compost and pet food left outside are the usual attraction, and decking provides ideal shelter. Rats in Goodmayes usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Rat Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Mice in Goodmayes

In suburban homes mice usually come in from the garden in autumn, through air bricks, garage gaps and gaps around pipework. We treat mice in Goodmayes most from October onwards. Mouse Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Cockroaches in Goodmayes

Cockroaches are less common in houses, and usually arrive in deliveries or second-hand appliances, so they can often be cleared quickly. In Goodmayes, cockroaches usually stay near kitchens, boilers and hot water pipes. Cockroach Control in Redbridge is £120 per visit.

Bed bugs in Goodmayes

In houses, bed bug problems usually start in one bedroom, often after a holiday or a visit from guests. Bed bugs in Goodmayes often follow a trip away, a house move or a second-hand bed. Bed Bug Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Fleas in Goodmayes

In homes with gardens, pets often bring fleas in from outside, so treating pets regularly matters as much as treating the house. In Goodmayes, fleas usually come in on a cat or dog. Flea Treatment in Redbridge is £180 for up to 3 rooms.

Pest control prices in Goodmayes

JobPrice
Rat or mouse treatment visit in Goodmayes£120
Rat or mouse treatment plus proofing, same visit£199 instead of £240
Cockroach treatment visit£120
Bed bugs, one-bedroom flat in Goodmayes: bedroom and living room treated£180
Bed bugs, two-bedroom flat in Goodmayes: up to 3 rooms£180
Bed bugs, three-bedroom house in Goodmayes: 4 rooms£240
Moths, fleas or carpet beetles, up to 3 rooms£180

All prices are per visit. We also offer moth, carpet beetle, spider and ladybird treatments, rat and mouse proofing, wasp nest treatment (£90), ant treatment (£180), squirrel control (£250) and pigeon control, which is priced on the phone. Full price list.

Pest control in Goodmayes: questions

How much does pest control cost in Goodmayes?

Rats, mice and cockroaches are £120 per visit. Bed bugs, fleas, moths and other insects are £180 for up to 3 rooms, then £60 per extra room. Rat or mouse treatment with proofing on the same visit is £199.

Do you cover IG3?

Yes. We cover Goodmayes and the rest of Redbridge, including Woodford Green, Barkingside, Wanstead and Gants Hill.

Where do rats and mice in Goodmayes come from?

Rats in Goodmayes usually get in through drains, air bricks or gaps around pipes. Houses with gardens get field and house mice moving indoors when it turns cold, often settling in lofts and garages first.

Do I need to sign a contract?

No. It is pay as you go: you pay for each visit as you book it, and only book a follow-up if you need one.

Book pest control in Goodmayes

Call 0203 369 3260 or leave your details and we will call you back to confirm the price and arrange your visit.

Or call us now on 0203 369 3260

Call now Callback